Registers

Participants

Name, Surname Position Organization Country
A
Aleksejeva Marina Head of Wholesale Retn Baltic Latvia
Alika Inga TV Business Director tet (ex Lattelecom) Latvia
Arlou Mikita PR Audiovisual Heritage Observatory Belarus
Averkina Yulia Sales Manager VES- Media Russia
B
Bajars Valters Director of Communications department Ministry of Transport Latvia
Balandis Zilvinas SPI International/FILMBOX Distribution agent SPI International/FILMBOX Lithuania
Balashov Anton Deputy General Director TV Center Russia
Belskis Edmunds Deputy State Secretaryin charge of information and communication technologies Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia Latvia
Belsky Yana Editor-in-chief Cableman.RU Russia
Beruashvili Teona Executive Director Cable Televisions Union of Georgia Georgia
Beruashvili Guram Chairman of Union Cable Televisions Union of Georgia Georgia
Berzkalns Aleksandrs Board Member ELEKTRONS S Latvia
Borkertaite Daiva Affiliate Executive Baltics Turner Nordic and Baltic Lithuania
Boyko Sergey Director BIG DATA UA independent rating agency Ukraine
Bredis Marina Lawyer STV Estonia
C
Chok Anzhelika Development director «STREAM» Television Company Russia
D
Damgaard Jeppe Distribution Director Turner Nordic and Baltic Denmark
Djacenko Igors Country Manager SDI Media Latvia Latvia
F
Fedienko Alexander Head of the Board The Ukrainian Internet Association Ukraine
Fedorova Kateryna Director “Clear Sky Initiative” Public Union Ukraine
Fedoseyev Alexander Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Filatov Sergei Business Development Director FIORD Russia
Filimonova Julia Sales Director Mars Media Entertainment Russia
Fuksman Filipp Chief executive officer CKSP Russia
G
Ganza Denis Chief executive officer RASCOM Russia
Geer Germann Sales Director Astro Germany
Gordijenko Karina TV Content Manager Baltcom Latvia
Gromov Vladimir Sales Director RASCOM Russia
Gurman Vladislav Board Member LATNET Latvia
I
Ivanova Julia General Director Mars Media Entertainment Russia
K
Kaasik Aleksandr Technical Director STV Estonia
Knigin Markus OTT manager Turner Nordic and Baltic Denmark
Kolesov Dmitriy Director of the Department TV and content Russia
Kotzeva Dace Executive Director Association "For legal content"
Krachkovskiy Venedikt Deputy Director MTIS Belarus
Kucherov Kirill Director of the department of telecom services J'son and Partners Consulting Russia
L
Lavrinenco Serghei Chief executive officer Content Media Moldova
Lebedeva Bela Teacher St. Petersburg State University Russia
Lidaka Gunta Media expert National Electronic Mass Media Council Latvia
Luse Tina Board Member Baltcom Latvia
M
Madsen Eva Flensted Distribution and SVOD Manager Turner Nordic and Baltic Denmark
Maksim Dubovik Director Balt IT Belarus
Malchevskiy Andrei Director of the distribution and broadcasting network development department 1+1 media Ukraine
Meishele Kristina Project Director Elite Union Latvia
Meisitis Toms Director of Legal and Corporate Support Division tet (ex Lattelecom) Latvia
Muratoglu Murat Sales Director SPI International/FILMBOX USA
N
Natallia Mishurnaya Shef editor Audiovisual Heritage Observatory Belarus
Nazaryan Vahram Content Acquisition & Distribution Team Leader UCOM Armenia
Nikankin Eugene Deputy Director MTIS Belarus
Nikitins Dmitrijs Board Member Baltcom Latvia
O
Orlov Siarhei Director Audiovisual Heritage Observatory Belarus
Ovannisian Aram Producer Mars Media Entertainment Russia
P
Pankevica Jelena Board Member DAUTKOM TV Latvia
Piriev Sergei Head of TV Center International & CTV Distribution TV Center Russia
Podkolzin Andrei General Director OCEAN-TV Russia
Procenko Sergey Customer service manager LIVAS KTV Latvia
Prymakov Ivan Head of Distribution 1+1 media Ukraine
R
Rapoport David Board Member RPB Consulting Latvia
Reinaru Erik Network development and construction manager Telset Estonia
S
Salnik Anatoly Deputy Director TV company Trofey Ukraine
Shuralev Leonid Director Retn Baltic Estonia
Skripochka Yuri Commercial Director FIORD Russia
Solomakhina Darina PR Director Elite Union Latvia
Stankevitch Tatjana OSTKOM Latvia
T
Tsakova Sabina Policy & Legal Officer European Commission
U
Udovichenko Elena Director of Marketing and Distribution VES-Media Russia
V
Vasyanovich Denis Director Inter Media Group Ukraine
Vinnik Alexander Telecommunication financial expert Veselības centru apvienība Latvia
Volodkevica Diana Chief Executive Officer Elite Union
Voronovich Olga Director MBG Bel Belarus
Z
Zavarzina Anna Chief Editor of Projects "Broadcasting. Television and Radio Broadcasting" and "Technologies and Communications" Broadcasting Russia
Zubakina Kateryna TV Channel Manager 1+1 media Ukraine
Zyablitskiy Anatoly Chairman of the Board «STREAM» Television Company Russia
GENERAL STRATEGIC PARTNER TELCO TRENDS 2017
PARTNERS TELCO TRENDS
ORGANIZERS TELCO TRENDS 2019