Registers

2015

Name, Surname Position Organization Country
A
Abolins Juris Sales manager Globalcom Latvia
Abrahamsson Nils Philip Area Sales Manager North, Baltic and Eastern Europe SES Sweden
Abramova Olga CFO LEKA Latvia
Adamovich Nikolai Architect and founder of Commercialization Reactor Virtual CEO Latvia
Akulovs Ruslans Project manager SIA "Hannu-pro" Latvia
Aleksandrova Inese Managing director LEKA Latvia
Aleksandrovs Maris Technical Director VAS Elektroniskie sakari Latvia
Alika Inga TV Business Director Lattelecom Latvia
Amir Jehuda VP Sales C.I.S. and Romania Space Communication Israel
Anpigolov Renat Head of IPTV department M-1 Global Russia
Arushanyan Ashot Director Global Content Service LLC Armenia
B
Badalov Karen Head of Sales Baltics Countries EUTELSAT France
Balandis Žilvinas Distribution agent FilmBox International Lithuania
Barashkina Marina Program Head ICON Kazakhstan
Barzashvili Georgiy Director ДИДЖИТАЛ СКРИНЗ Ukraine
Basham Anthony Market Manager PPC DENMARK Denmark
Belskaya Jana Chief Editor Кабельщик Russia
Belskis Edmund Communications Department Head Ministry of Transport Latvia
Belyaev Vladimir Head of Sales Ltd "Цифра" Russia
Beruashvili Guram Head of the Board Cable TV Union of Georgia Georgia
Besere Baiba Business Development Manager service in another company BITE Latvija Latvia
Bindyukova Maria Chief Operating Officer AXIOMA Latvia
Bokta Janis Chairman of the LVRTC LVRTC Latvia
Borkertaite Daiva Region manager at Turner Broadcasting System Turner Briadcasting System Noridic and Baltic AB Lithuania
C
Cerniauskas Paulius Consumer Segment Proposition Development Manager BITE Latvija Latvia
Chumachenko Konstantin CEO NGENIX CDN Russia
Culum Mike Sales Director Central & Eastern Europe Irdeto Netherlands
D
Davidenko Igor Managing director НТГ Медиа Ukraine
Domanin Oleg Head of the Board BALTIC MEDIA UNION Estonia
Domanina Ljubov Member of the Board BALTIC MEDIA UNION Estonia
Domanina Julia Programming director BALTIC MEDIA UNION Estonia
Dombrovskis Andrejs Deputy Director of the Electronic Communications and Mail; Head of the Analytical Department The Public Utilities Commission Latvia
Doroshko Tatyana Chief Marketing Officer "Минские телевизионные информационные сети", ОАО Belarus
Drjabin Aleksandr Technical manager Telepark Latvia
Dubovik Maksim Commercial Director ООО "БалИнвестТелеком" Belarus
Dulevska Aija  Deputy Chairman of the Council National Electronic Mass Media Concil Latvia
Dvorak Milos Sales Manager Central / Eastern Region PPC DENMARK Denmark
F
Fedoseev Alexandr Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Feldman Boris Member of the Board RUSMEDIA Holding Denmark
Feldman Dmitriy Member of the Board RUSMEDIA Holding Denmark
Filinkova Mila Commercial Eastern Europe SES Ukraine
Freiberga Indra Senior Investment Advisor at Investment Project Department Investment and Development Agency of Latvia (LIAA) Latvia
G
Geer Germann Sales Director Astro Strobel Germany
Getman Konstantin Head of the Board Nano IT Latvia
Gligalova Olga Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Gof Violetta Head of Business Development Panorama (ANO Sports Broadcasting) Russia
Gorshkov Denis Director Diatom Enterprises Latvia
Gostev Andrey Vice Director "NOVA" LLC Belarus
Grakovski Alexander Dr.sc.ing., Professor, The Faculty of Computer Science and Telecommunication Dean Faculty of Computer Science and Telecommunication Latvia
Grigorjev Dmitriy Sales engineer, Baltic SES Латвия
Gritsak Konstantin Director of Association Telecommunications Chamber of Ukraine Ukraine
Groebel Annegret BEREC Vice Chair 2015 representative BEREC The European Regulator for Electronic Communications  Germany
Gurmans Vladislavs Board member LATNET / Representative channels History, H2, Travel Channel, Food Network, Fine Living Network in the region Metro&Co Latvia
I
Ievednieks Haralds Project manager Globalcom Latvia
Ievins Guntis Director of IT and Telecomunication Division SJSC Latvian Railway Latvia
Indjija Ilya Director of the company System Net Ltd. Georgia
Ivandykova Yekaterina Sales Department Head RED MEDIA Russia
J
Jakobsons Imant Director in Charge of Development  I un I konsultacijas Latvia
Juhnevics Oskars Director Brokers Latvia
Jurelionis Juozas Director of the Lithuanian Cable Television Association Lithuanian Cable Television Association Lithuania
K
Kabashkin Igor Prof., Dr.hab.sc.ing transport and telecommunication institute Latvia
Kaldavs Gatis Internal systems project manager BITE Latvija Latvia
Kalinowski Jerzy Partner at KPMG in Poland KPMG Poland
Karaminas Panos Head of Programme Management at the BEREC Office BEREC The European Regulator for Electronic Communications  Latvia
Karickiene Inga Marketing manager Splius, UAB Lithuania
Karinsh Ingmars Member of the Board Law& Finance Consulting Company Latvia
Kasepuu Raivo Sales and Marketing Director Baltic and Nordic countries THE LINX GROUP Estonia
Kazakova Anastasia Mrketing and PR Director STREAM Russia
Kengurs Janis Manager Kng drsing Latvia
Kenins Andris Head of Secretariat National Electronic Mass Media Concil Latvia
Kerman Marat General Director Marker Soft  Latvia
Kezberis Juris UNISTARS Latvia
Khairushev Asylbek President National Telecommunications Association (NTA) of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Khatuna Indjija Deputy Director System Net Ltd. Georgia
Kiselev Sergey Head of development projects АО «ЦВКС «МСК-IX» / JSC “MSK-IX” Russia
Klapatauskas Arymantas General director Splius, UAB Lithuania
Klavins Atis Journalist LETA Latvia
Kobaladze Giga Chairman Georgian Copyright Association Georgia
Kokin Konstantin Technical Director HomeTV Pro Latvia
Kolupaev Konstantin Regional Sales Manager GlobeCast Russia
Konshin Anton Director of business development and distribution RED MEDIA Russia
Korchemakha Anton Manager Distribution DISCOVERY NETWORKS NORTH EAST EUROPE Ukraine
Korzhakova Julia Marketing & Sales support AETN UK Latvia
Kostjucenko Sergejs Director, Enterprise Business Samsung Electronics Baltics Latvia
Kravchuk Oksana Chief Editor КБУ ИД "Регион" Russia
Krievs Julius Expert Tele2 Latvia
Krizska Daria Business Development Manager Diatom Enterprises Latvia
Kudinov German Expert ЛКТ Ukraine
Kulish Viktor President "Укртелесеть" Association Ukraine
Kupris Arvils TV Business Director Lattelecom Latvia
Kupriyanov Anna General Director "Укртелесеть" Association Ukraine
Kurell Kristi PR Manager LEVIRA Estonia
L
Lebedev Yekaterina Deputy General Director for Legal and contractual work Ассоциации "Укртелесеть" Ukraine
Lelis Janis Executive Director Telecommunications Association Latvia
Lidaka Gunta Director Latvian Association of Broadcasting Organizations Latvia
Lidere Elina Press Secretary Latvijas Mobilais Telefons Latvia
Liepins Janis Member of the Board FlyCap Latvia
Ligers Janis Commercial Director SIA "Baltcom TV" Latvia
Linkevics Ansis Technical manager Ltd. Emilia Latvia
Liorancas Vilmantas Director Televizijos komunikacijos Lithuania
Luse Tina Lawyer SIA "Baltcom TV" Latvia
M
Malinovsky Andrey Board member SIA TEM LV Latvia
Mamedova Madina Business Development Panorama (ANO Sports Broadcasting) Russia
Masane-Ose Julija Director, Deal Advisory at KPMG in Latvia KPMG Latvia
Masaryk Vladimir CEO Thorsat Ukraine
Mashurova Anete TV content specialist SIA "Baltcom TV" Latvia
Maskalans Juris Head of the Board Scintilla Latvia
Medov Sergey PR Manager MediaTek Russia
Medvedev Pavel OTT Expert HomeTV Pro Latvia
Meikshane Viktorija CFO SIA "Baltcom TV" Latvia
Meishele Kristine Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Merkulovs Andris CEO RingBe Latvia
Mineev Dmitriy Chief Content Officer, Head of Global Business Development Nemo.tv Latvia
Mironov Vadim Sales manager WISI COMMUNICATIONS GMBH & CO. KG Latvia
Modig Anna-Karin Vice president of marketing in Scandinavia, the Baltics and Eastern Europe SES Sweden
Moroz Vera Head of Distribution ООО Телеканал Дождь Russia
Muizniece Anastasija Lawyer, Assistant to the Chairman of the Board AS "Balticom" Latvia
Muiznieks Andrejs SIA Augstcentne Latvia
Muratolglu Murat Sales Director  SPI International Turkey
Muuls Ilmars Head of the Board LEKA Latvia
N
Nagibin Pavel Director of business development NAG Russia
Nagibina Valentina Business consultant NAG Russia
Nereta Ivonna Sales Manager THE LINX GROUP Latvia
Nikankin Evgeniy Deputy director of sales and after-sales service "Минские телевизионные информационные сети", ОАО Belarus
Nikitins Dmitrijs Technical Director SIA "Baltcom TV" Latvia
O
Ositis Norberts Product Manager Telia Latvija Latvia
Ozer Murat Deputy Board Member Association of Human, Comunity and Technology Turkey
Ozols Mikus Chairman of the Board Telia Latvija Latvia
P
Pak Anna Director of Distribution DISCOVERY NETWORKS NORTH EAST EUROPE Ukraine
Papanyan Naira Director of devision of international broadcasting ООО "АКЦЕПТ" (Телевизионный канал РЕН ТВ) Russia
Pashayeva Olga Director КБУ ИД "Регион" Russia
Paurs Martins Sales Director Telia Latvija Latvia
Pavlenko Oksana Expert on legal issues and regulatory policy Association Telecommunications Chamber of Ukraine Ukraine
Peleh Aleksandr Project manager Ukraine SES Ukraine
Pelse Iveta Counsel National Electronic Mass Media Concil Latvia
Pirockiniene Kristina Sales Manager THE LINX GROUP Lithuania
Pjateckis Andzejs MEGOGO representative in the Baltic States MEGOGO Latvia
Pluvinage Sabrina Sales & Development Manager CEE, Caucasus & Central Asia EUTELSAT France
Polyakh Alim Director Corporate Sales Eastern Europe and Russia MediaTek Russia
Popova Irina Deputy Chief Editor UADigital.TV Ukraine
Porietis Ivars ICT professional Freelance Latvia
Povetkin Dmitry Distribution Executive RT TV Channel (TV-Novosti) Russia
Pujats Martins Serviceand Corporate Security Manager Latvijas Mobilais Telefons Latvia
Pukis Ingmar Vice President of Marketing and Business Development, Member of the Board Latvijas Mobilais Telefons Latvia
Pusnakovs Nikolajs Member of the Board MS-IDI Latvia
R
Radzins Vigants Business Management Service Director Latvijas Mobilais Telefons Latvia
Ricevs Edgars Head of the Board Stream Networks Latvia
Rosimannus Risto CEO Wide Media LLC Estonia
Rotshtein Oleg VP Sales North Europe, CIS and ME Space Communication LTD Israel
Rudenko Sergii Distribution Manager UNIAN LLC / UKRAINE TODAY Ukraine
Rumm Piret Director of Distribution Wide Media LLC Estonia
S
Sahno Irina Browser TV market Mediasat Ukraine
Salnik Anatolij  CEO Thorsat Ukraine
Salnikov Andrey Director of the Directorate of distribution channels ЗАО "Первый канал. Всемирная сеть" Russia
Salugaite Sigrida Lawyer INIT Lithuania
Sandler Mikhail Business development director SES Ukraine
Sapargaliev Islam PR manager Turon Telecom Uzbekistan
Scipokiene Asta Manager of TV channels Splius, UAB Lithuania
Sergienko Ivan Technical Director AS "Balticom" Латвия
Sharashenidze Nana General Director Akhali Kselebi Ltd. Georgia
Shepel Natalia Marketing Executive DISCOVERY NETWORKS NORTH EAST EUROPE Ukraine
Shihman Aleksandr Member of the Board Law& Finance Consulting Company Latvia
Shirvelis Rolandas General Director VECTRUM LAT Latvia
Shmidre Peteris President Telecommunications Association Latvia
Shuralev Leonid Director RETN Baltic AS Estonia
Sigaieva Viktoriia TV-channel manager Digital Screens Ukraine
Sila Iveta Director TEM LV Latvia
Silanchev Andrei Business development director Irdeto B.V. Netherlands
Silovs Gatis Head of Private Sector Department of the introduction of EU Structural Funds Ministry of Economics of the Republic of Latvia Latvia
Sindeeva Natalya CEO ООО Телеканал Дождь Russia
Smirnovs Dmitrijs Commercial Director AS "Balticom" Latvia
Sokratov Nikolay Analyst GrowthUP Ukraine
Sosnowski Anatoliy Advisor to the Director General for Commercial Affairs GeoTelecommunications Russia
Spelge Kira DC Solutions Manager LEVIRA Estonia
Spirin Denis Head of international channel distribution, Foreign relations department The Russian television and radio broadcasting company (RTR) Russia
Spunde Egita Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Stankevich Peter The head of the group of companies Group of Companies "БЕЛВИАСАТ" Belarus
Strumpmanis Janis Commercial Director CSC TELECOM Latvia
Stump Nils Director of Sales BKTEL Germany
Sudmalis Ivars Business development director HomeTV Pro Latvia
T
Timofejevs Eduards Head of TV Business Internet TV service parts Lattelecom Latvija
Tjarve Kristine Head of the Department PR BITE Latvija Latvia
Topors Viktors Head of the Board Telekom Baltija Latvia
Traubergs Martins Director of the Research Department of media audience in TNS Latvia TNS Latvia Latvia
Triantaphyllou Apostolos Senior VP Sales CEE, Caucasus & Central Asia EUTELSAT France
Trifonov Dobrin Managing Director Leo DT - Europe S.à r l. Luxembourg
Troshin Vladislavs Technical Director LTD "Цифра" Russia
Tsvetikov Vadim Export Manager LEVIRA Estonia
U
Urbonas Eugenijus Television network engineer AS "Balticom" Latvia
Uustalu Margus Head of Levira Cloud Department LEVIRA Estonia
V
Vaguine Serge Vice President - Sales Paywizard Group plc United Kingdom
Valyalshchikova Anna Director Corporate Marketing Eastern Europe and Russia MediaTek Russia
Vasilenko Maksim Director Smart TV Latvia
Vasilevsky Vjacheslav General Director IP Media Group Ukraine
Vasiljeva Natalia PR director Elite Union Latvia
Vedernikov Konstantin Chief Editor TV Channels Pro100tv, LoLoTV, Pingvinukas, Мультимания Latvia
Villig Martin Martin Villig, Co-founder & Expansion Manager TAXIFY OU Estonia
Vinniks Aleksandr Telecommunication financial expert Veselības centru apvienība Latvia
Virtmanis Andris Director of the Electronic Communications and Mail The Public Utilities Commission Latvia
Vladimirov Konstantin Head of Affiliate and Digital Sales, Russia, CIS, Baltics VIACOM Russia
Volodkevica Diana CEO Elite Union Latvia
Y
Yakubov Ildar IT Manager Turon Telecom Uzbekistan
Yasinevich Stanislav General Director TV REGION Ukraine
Yelkina Tatyana Director Eurasia Media Distribution Kazakhstan
Yuferov Vyacheslav Specialist NCC The National Telecommunications Association of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Z
Zakharov Konstantin General Director STREAM Russia
Zandfelde Dace PR "Triatel" PR agency "Communications&Strategies' Latvia
Zhdanov Vladimir Deputy Director, Foreign relations department The Russian television and radio broadcasting company (RTR) Russia
Zivatkauskaite Laima Vice President INIT Lithuania
Zivatkauskas Paulius CEO INIT Lithuania
Zonneveld Onno Head of the SES in Ukraine, Russia and CIS countries SES Sweden
Zuzena Baiba Head of MTG TV and radio in Latvia MTG Latvia Latvia
Zviedris Ivars Member of the Concil National Electronic Mass Media Concil Latvia
Ž
Žukienė Vaiva President of the Lithuanian Cable Television Association Lithuanian Cable Television Association Lithuania
ORGANIZERS OF TELCO TRENDS 2019
PARTNERS OF TELCO TRENDS 2019
TELCO TRENDS 2019 SUPPORTED BY