Registers

Participants

Name, Surname Position Organization Country
A
Abramova Olga Financial Director Association of Electronic Communications Latvia
Adamchuk Oleg Director RTVI United Kingdom
Akindinov Andrey Director Mīts LV Latvia
Aleksandrova Inese Executive Director  Association of Electronic Communications  Latvia
Anciferov Nikolay Director of Network Development "Прайм Синема" Russia
B
Badalov Karen Director of Sales EUTELSAT SA France
Balandis Zilvinas Regional Consultant Turner Nordic and Baltic AB Lithuania
Barashkina Marina  Program Head ICON  Kazakhstan
Barinov Vadim Computer Systems Administrator Mīts LV Latvia
Barinova Larisa  CEO Mīts LV Latvia
Barzashlivi Georgiy Distribution and Sales Department Deputy Head  TRC “Ukraina” Ukraine
Bedenko Julija Lawyer Balticom Latvia
Bergmanis Raimonds Expert IT&T Latvia
Belinna Sanda Distribution Manager Wide Media LLC Estonia
Belskis Edmund Communications Department Head Ministry of Transport Latvia
Berzkalne Yuliya Director Elektrons S Latvia
Berzkalns Alexandr  CEO  Elektrons S  Latvia
Bogush Mihaylo Sales Manager “NTV-UKRAINA” group of  companies Ukraine
Bogushevichs Boriss Telecomm. Business Development Director "OPTRON" Latvia
Boyarskaya Yana CSTB Forum Head "Мидэкспо-выставки и ярмарки" Russia
Bradis Aleksandrs  CEO  Bradis  Latvia
Budylova Zhanna RTG Financial Director “NTV-UKRAINA” group of  companies Ukraine
Buko Aleksandr Department Head General Directorate of Criminal Police Latvia
But Vladimir Engineer Balticom Latvia
Butans Maris Chief Jurist Competition Council Latvia
Buzak Anna Director ОДО ВЕСТА Belarus
C
Caune Guna Marketing Director Elite Union Latvia
D
Davidenko Igor  President “NTV-UKRAINA” group of  companies  Ukraine
Derkach Olena IPMG Director “NTV-UKRAINA” group of  companies Ukraine
Domanina Julia Consultant BALTIC MEDIA UNION Estonia
Domanina Ljubov Financial Director BALTIC MEDIA UNION Estonia
Dubovskiy Vjacheslav Technical Director "Microlines" Latvia
Dulevska Aija  Deputy Chairman of the Council National Electronic Media Council  Latvia
F
Fedoseev Alexandr Member of the Board Telepark IPTV  Latvia
Fedyuchok Vladimir CEO TV 21  Latvia
Fridmans Sergejs CEO DauTKom TV Latvia
G
Geer Germann  Sales Director Astro Strobel  Germany
Germova Linda Content Manager Lattelecom Latvia
Getmans Konstantins Member of the Board NANO IT Latvia
Giedrius Saulys Director Assistant JSC Parabole Lithuania
Giels Raivis Lattelecom Latvia
Goncharuks Aleksandrs Telecommunications sales project manager "OPTRON" Latvia
Gricak Konstantin Director "Telecommunication Chamber of Ukraine" Ukraine
Gubanova Mariya Executive Director of Channel 8 "Прайм Синема" Russia
Gurjanov Andrey Sales Manager, East EMEA Elemental Technologies Inc. USA
Gurmans Vladislavs Sales Director Latnet Serviss Latvia
H
Homutskis Jurijs Project Manager L.A.T. Latvia
Homyakov Yevgeniy Head of Interactive Services Ред Медиа Russia
Horoneko Oleg Chief Engineer ОДО ВЕСТА Belarus
Horoshilovs Jevgenijs Jurist L.A.T. Latvia
I
Imriska Daniel Conax Norway
Ivandykova Yekaterina Sales Department Head Ред Медиа Russia
Ivanova Yulija Vice president of commercial matters "OPTRON" Latvia
Ivanovs Aleksandrs President "OPTRON" Latvia
J
Jakobsons Imant  Director in Charge of Development  I un I konsultacijas Latvia
Jamschiks Janis Engineer Elektrons S Latvia
Jansons Andis  CEO SkaTVis Latvia
Juhnevichs Oskars Director "Brokers" Latvia
Jurelionis Juozas Director Lithuanian Cable Television Association Lithuania
K
Kaasik Aleksander Technical Director AS STV Estonia
Kaminin Aleksander Adviser to Director General НТВ ПЛЮС Russia
Karitis Sergey Head of the Legal Department Baltijas Mediju Alianse Latvia
Kazirko Tatyana The Chief Legal Adviser of the Legal Department Белтелерадиокомпания Belarus
Keninsh Andris Head of Secretariat National Electronic Media Council Latvia
Kim Lev  General Director Deputy ICON  Kazakhstan
Kirichuk Andrej Cameraman Lugansk Cable TV Ukraine
Klapatauskas Arymantas General Director Splius, UAB Lithuania
Kleinbergs Girts Digital TV Project Manager "Lattelecom" Latvia
Klitnaya Natalya Vice-president Assoc. of copyr. possessors&content suppliers  Ukraine
Konovalovs Vadims  Technical Director IZZI  Latvia
Konshin Anton Development and Sales Department Head Ред Медиа Russia
Koshlyakov Sergey General Director  "Моя Планета" Russia
Kosov Andrey Business Manager "Первый ТВЧ" Russia
Koval Valeriy  CEO Elektrons & K  Latvia
Kovalchuk Mihail General Director "Сигнал" Russia
Krachak Radmila General Director Deputy Lugansk Cable TV Ukraine
Krachkovskiy Venedict Head of the creation and develop. of TVprograms "Минские телевизионные информ. сети" Belarus
Kraujina Sandra COO IZZI Latvia
Kulish Viktor President "Укртелесеть" Association Ukraine
Kupriss Arnis Executive Director VOXELL BALTIC Latvia
Kuzijevs Eduards IT Department System Project Development Head "OPTRON" Latvia
L
Ledzinskas Vytautas Manager UAB Mediadata Lithuania
Lelis Janis  Executive Director Telecommunications Association  Latvia
Lesauskas Linas Technical Manager Splius, UAB Lithuania
Linkevicha Yulia Director of 1 Analytical Department The Competition Council Latvia
M
Makarovskaya Larisa  Regional Sales Director CONAX  Norway
Malchevskiy Andrey Broadcasting Network Dist. and  Dev. Dept. Head  TRC “Ukraina” Ukraine
Malinin Andrey Program and Channel Sales Director "НТВ-ПЛЮС" Russia
Malinovskaya Nataliya НТГ-Медиа Chief Accountant НТВ-Украина Ukraine
Malinovskiy Andrey Member of the Board TEM-LV Latvia
Mamatkazina Antonina Director "Виасат Казахстан" Kazakhstan
Matusevichs Vladislavs Telecommunications sales project manager "OPTRON" Latvia
Meishele Kristine Project manager Elite Union Latvia
Mihailov Jurij  Head of Technical Department Lugansk Cable TV  Ukraine
Mihalevskaya Tatyana Project Manager "Первый ТВЧ" Russia
Miklaševičs Janis  CEO Ērika un Ko Latvia
Moroz Julia Sales and Marketing Manager MCI Europa Estonia
Muižnece Anastasija Assistant to the Chairman of the Board Balticom Latvia
Mundinger Siegbert  Sales Director BKTEL  Germany
Muuls Ilmars President  Association of Electronic Communications Latvia
N
Nereta Ivonna LINX DATA CENTER Netherlands
Nikitin Nikolay Director of Development "Фелиста" Russia
Novika Ilva Jurist IZZI Latvia
P
Papanyan Naira Director of devision of international broadcasting ООО "Акцепт" ТV Channel РЕН-ТВ Russia
Pavlenko Oksana Deputy Director "Telecommunication Chamber of Ukraine" Urkaine
Paurs Martinsh Sales Director Telia Latvija Latvia
Pelshe Iveta Legal Counsel National Electronic Media Council Latvia
Pieluc Edmund Manager, Regional Sales Centr. & East. Europe CommScope Broadband Poland
Pigin Aleksey General Director "Компания Сонар" Ukraine
Pivorovichs Vladimirs Director (communication) DauTKom TV Latvia
Pjateckis Andzhejs Head of the Baltic region MEGOGO Latvia
Podinska Elizabete Director of Sales and Marketing Baltcom TV Latvia
Polonskaya Yelena Advertisting Department Head "Первый ТВЧ" Russia
Priekulis Maris Lattelecom Latvia
R
Rabotsev Vjatseslav Owner AS STV Estonia
Revzina Jelena Computer Network Laboratory Head Transport and Telecommunication Institute Latvia
Riets Andris CEO Media Centrs Kurzeme Latvia
Rokov Aleksey Technical Director Group of companies «Поверхность» Ukraine
Rosimannus Risto CEO Wide Media LLC Estonia
Roshina Olesja Commercial Director MWTV Latvia
Rumm Piret Director of distribution Wide Media LLC Estonia
S
Sakhno Irina  TV market Analyst Mediasat Ukraine
Saliba Olga Lattelecom Latvia
Salnik Anatolij  CEO  Thorsat  Ukraine
Salnikov Andrey Director of the Directorate of distribution channels "Первый канал. Всемирная сеть" Russia
Samoylenko Viktor Director  Group of companies «Поверхность» Ukraine
Schenk Helmut CEO KWS Germany
Scipokiene Asta TV channels Manager Splius, UAB Lithuania
Sergijenko Ivan Technical Director Balticom Latvia
Shapovalov Vitaliy  Chief Editor Lugansk Cable TV Ukraine
Sharutin Alexandr Brand Manager "Первый ТВЧ" Russia
Shavalgin Andris Member of the Board QUANTUS Latvia
Shirvelis Rolandas General Director DSM BALTIC Latvia
Shlyager Olga TV channel "Беларусь 2" Chief Director Белтелерадиокомпания Belarus
Shmans Dmitrij IT Engeneer Elektrons S Latvia
Shmidre Peteris President Telecommunications Association Latvia
Shulyak Oleg Project Department Chief Engineer "ALMA-TV" Kazakhstan
Shuralev Leonid Managing Director RETN Baltic AS Estonia
Sila Iveta Director TEM-LV Latvia
Silinsh Maris Jurist  LIVAS Latvia
Skurjate Yuliya Member of the Board "Central media" Latvia
Skutin Andrey General Director "НКС-Медиа" Russia
Slesars Antons  CEO  KTV Teleanss  Latvia
Slesars Alvis Telecommunications specialists KTV Teleanss Latvia
Smirnovs Dmitrijs Commercial Department Head Balticom Latvia
Sosnickiy Vladimir Deputy General Director "Компания Сонар" Ukraine
Sperga Maris Director of International Business Development  "Lattelecom" Latvia
Sperkach Anatoliy  Director SPE “BEZOPASNOST PLUS” Ltd.  Ukraine
Stabrovskis Agris TV OE Latvia
Stankevich Liliya Director "БЕЛВИАСАТ-Контент" Belarus
Stankevich Pyotr The head of the group of companies Group of companies "БЕЛВИАСАТ" Belarus
Strukov Andrej Marketing Director VOXELL BALTIC Latvia
Stupak Vyacheslav  CEO Starnet  Latvia
Svetlak Elina Managing Director Elite Union Latvia
Svirbutovich Kazimir Member of the board TV OE Latvia
Svirbutovich Tatyana General Director  TV OE Latvia
T
Tarziera Dace TV Project Coordinator Lattelecom Latvia
Temnogradskaya Yevgeniya Head of Unit  "НТВ-ПЛЮС" Russia
Tkachuk Igor Director ТРК "Вектор" Ukraine
U
Ulriha Aleksandra Marketing Head Baltcom TV Latvia
V
Vaitkeviciene Ausra Advertisting manager Splius, UAB Lithuania
Valickis Anatolijs Deputy Head of IT Department "OPTRON" Latvia
Varpa Viesturs Sales Department Head IT Managment Group Latvia
Vasilyeva Lyubov Sales Department Head "Первый ТВЧ" Russia
Vedernikov Konstantin Editor ЧУП Сквиз Belarus
Veldre Andris Corporate Unit Head NANO IT Latvia
Venskutoniene Julia Affilate Sales and Marketing Manager Scripps Networks International (UK) Ltd United Kingdom
Vinniks Aleksandrs Telecommunication financial expert "Veselības centru apvienība" Latvia
Vishkevich Aleksandr Director PUE to provide services"Белвиасат-пресс" Belarus
Vishnjak Olga  Chief Specialist of the Secretariat  The National Council of Ukraine  Ukraine
Volkov Igor CEO "Первый канал. Всемирная сеть" Russia
Volodkevica Diana CEO Elite Union Latvia
Y
Yasinevich Stanislav General Director TV REGION  Ukraine
Yelkina Tatyana Director Eurasia Media Distribution Kazakhstan
Z
Zazimkin Igor Lawyer Lugansk Cable TV Ukraine
Zelencov Vjacheslav Chief Scientific Officer St.Petersburg Institute for Inform. and Automat. Russia
Zhdanov Vladimir International Broadcasting Distribution Head ВГТРК (Russia) Russia
Zhivatkauskaite Laima Vice-president INIT Corparation Lithuania
Zhivatkauskas Paulius CEO INIT Coparation Lithuania
Zhuravlev Sergey CEO Unisat Latvia
Zvidris Valdis  Commercial Director TV 21  Latvia
Zviedris Ivars Member of the Council National Electronic Media Council Latvia
ORGANIZERS OF TELCO TRENDS 2019
PARTNERS OF TELCO TRENDS 2019
TELCO TRENDS 2019 SUPPORTED BY